Andrea Keller
Footprints: The Wayne Shorter Project
(ABC Jazz)
Mike Nock Project
Meeting of the Waters
(Jazzhead)
Cam McAllister
Libran Balance
Farfinkel Pugowski
Wollongong/Paddington 2006
Ren Walters and Stephen Magnusson
de flection
(Listening)
Becky Fox
Allure
(ABC Jazz)
Sean Wayland and the Headmasters
I am Sun
(www.seanwayland.com)
Gest8
Kaleidoscope
(Tall Poppies)
The Necks
Townsville
(Fish of Milk Records)
The catholics
Village
(Bugle Records)
Scott Tinkler and Simon Barker
Lost Thoughts
(Kimnara Records)
The MFW
This is Grunge Jazz
The Steve Hunter Band
Dig My Garden
(Birdland Records)
Jazzgroove Mothership Orchestra
Dream Wheel
(Birdland Records)
Marc Hannaford
The Garden of Forking Paths
(Extreme)
Tony Gorman and Bobby Singh
As Wide as the Sky
(Birdland Records)
Andrea Keller Quartet
Little Claps
(Jazzhead Records)
Misinterprotato
Variations
(Jazzhead Records)
Tim Bruer Quartet
(LaBrava)
Andy Young Quartet
Downside Up
(Hardbrush)
Cam McAllister Quintet
Libran Balanced
Andy Fiddes
Livewire
(Jazzgroove Records)
Victorian College of the Arts Orchestra and Jazz Ensemble
Nexus – Don Banks
(ABC Jazz)
Exposed Bone
Plugged!
Blow
Blue Sun, Red Moon
(Birdland Records/Creative Vibes)
Various
High Tide – Volume 1: Live at the Brisbane Jazz Club
Ingrid James & Louise Denson
Portrait
(Newmarket Music)
Andrew Robson & Paul Cutlan
Simpatico
(Lamplight Records)
Jackson Harrison Trio
Land Tides
(Hatology)
Leigh Barker Quintet
Off To Moruya
Stephen Magnusson
14 Little Creatures
(ABC Jazz)
Mark Isaacs
Resurgence
(ABC Jazz)
Tal Wilkenfeld
Transformation
Tim Bruer Quartet
(La Brava)
Stu Hunter
The Muse
(www.stuthehunter.com)
Read a review in The Sydney Morning Herald
Chris Cody Coalition
Conscript
(Nocturn)
Allan Browne Quintet
The Drunken Boat
(Jazzhead)
Scott Tinkler
Backwards
(Extreme Records)
Zac Hurren Trio
Exordium
(Jazzhead)
Ben Winkelman
The Spanish Tinge
(Jazzhead)
Phil Slater Quartet
The Thousands
(Kimnara Records)
Informal Troupe
Urban Parkland
(Jazzgroove Records)
Zoe and the Buttercups
(Jazzgroove Records)
Oynsemble Melbourne
Ascension Live
(Birdland Records)
Matt McMahon Trio
Ellipsis
(Kimnara Records)
Megan Washington
Nightlight
(Spacebar/Newmarket)
Showa 44
Ormus
(Kimnara Records)
Jazztrack Sessions
Homegrown and Rare
(ABC Jazz)
Trio Apoplectic
(Jazzgroove Records)
Squall
(Rufus Records/Universal)
Mike Nock & Dave Liebman
Duologue
(Birdland Records/Creative Vibes)
Fiona Burnett
Imagine
(ABC Jazz)
Void
Void
Tom O’Halloran Trio
Green Hills and White Clouds
(Jazzgroove Records)
Jamie Oehlers Double Drummer Group
You R Here
(Jazzhead)
Paul Williamson Quintet
Far Away Here
(Jazzhead)
Alister Spence Trio
Mercury
(Rufus Records)
James Ryan Trio
Long Way Home
(Jazzgroove Records)
austraLYSIS Electroband
Sonic Stones
(Tall Poppies)
Read a review in The Sydney Morning Herald
James Muller
Kaboom
(Birdland Records)
Read a review
Steve McKenna
New Times
(Newmarket)
Read a review in The Sydney Morning Herald
Tim O’Dwyer Trio
Broken River
(Idyll Giant)
Read a review in The Sydney Morning Herald
Julien Wilson
While You Were Sleeping
(Sound Vault Records)
Read reviews:
The Sydney Morning Herald
The Bulletin
The Necks
Chemist
(Fish of Milk/Shock)
Read reviews:
The Observer Music Monthly
BBC
The Guardian
The Sydney Morning Herald
Boomkat
Coffin Brothers
Coffin Brothers Live
(Newmarket)
Matt McMahon
Paths and Streams
(Kimnara Records)
Band of Five Names
Empty Gardens
(Kimnara Records)
Triosk
The Headlight Serenade
(The Leaf Label)
Read reviews:
The Observer
Soul Seduction
Boomkat
The Program
Faster Louder
Allan Browne’s Australian Jazz Band
Five Bells and Other Inspirations
(Newmarket)
Read a review: The Sydney Morning Herald.
Peter Knight
All the Gravitation of Silence
(Jazzhead)
Read a review:
The Sydney Morning Herald
Ben Winkelman Trio
Stomps Pieces & Variations
(Jazzhead)
Read a review
Blake Wilner Quartet
Interloper
(Ant Jazz)
The Toby Wren Trio
umlaut
(Pinnacles)
Read a review
Moonlight Drive
At the Famous Blue Raincoat
(Qreleases)
Proper Villains
Proper Villains – Hong Kong Edition
(1 hr Music)
Photo: Andrea Keller